Privacy policy 

The IDAC complies with the GDPR.

The IDAC undertakes to comply with the new General Regulations for the Protection of Personal Data and thus guarantee the protection of the personal data of its customers. To ensure the security and confidentiality of your data and guarantee compliance with the General Regulations for the Protection of Personal Data, IDAC undertakes to implement the measures proposed in the legislation. The collection of data and personal information is at the heart of our business and allows us to carry out all of our projects with our customers.

The confidentiality and personal data protection policy presents the personal data that the IDAC collects and its purpose, the manner in which this collection is carried out and your rights as a customer of the IDAC.

What personal data is collected by the IDAC?

The IDAC undertakes to collect exclusively personal data necessary for the missions of the company. We collect personal data such as email, surname, first name, postal address, telephone number, company name. These are communicated when using one of our services, subscribing to our newsletter or through the contact form.

In case of collection of optional personal data, the IDAC will notify you of the need for some of them and on those optional. If you have any doubts regarding the compulsory nature of any data, we invite you to contact the owner.

The personal data collected are intended to meet your needs in the best possible way as well as to contact you during our commercial operations or to share our news with you but also to ensure our customer follow-up.

In certain exceptional cases, the IDAC can collect personal information from minors. In this case, the consent of the legal representatives is strictly necessary.

To which departments or companies are your personal data communicated?

The data collected by the IDAC is transmitted only to services or providers internal to the company.

How long is your data collected by the IDAC kept?

The retention period of your data depends on the purpose for which it is collected and the task to be performed. The IDAC undertakes to delete the data collected as soon as the objective is achieved, increased by the retention period imposed by the rules applicable in terms of legal prescription.

Where is the data collected?

The data collected is processed within the IDAC. Depending on the location of the customer, a data transfer from France to another foreign country may take place. To find out more about transnational data transfers you can contact the owner.

Protection of your personal data.

The IDAC undertakes to take all measures to ensure the protection and confidentiality of your personal data. We ensure that your personal data is not damaged, deleted or accessed by unauthorized third parties.

In the event of a protection incident affecting your personal data, IDAC undertakes to comply with the obligation to notify personal data breaches to the CNIL. The customer can object to any processing of personal data in the event of violation of the rights of protection of personal data on the part of the IDAC. This opposition must be justified by a reason demonstrating this violation.

Legal basis for data processing.

The IDAC can process personal data if and only if one of these conditions is met:

  • The client has given clear, systematic and explicit consent for a known purpose.
  • Data collection is necessary for the performance of a contract
  • Data processing is necessary to comply with a legal obligation to which the owner is subject.
  • The processing is linked to a task carried out in the public interest or in the interest of the public authority
  • The processing is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by the owner or by a third party.

Owner and Data Controller

IDAC
ZA de Cardonville - 8 rue de la Liberté
14740 THUE ET MUE Bretteville l'Orgueilleuse
France
DPO (Date Protection Officer): IDAC
Owner contact email: info [at] idac-aoc.fr

Your rights on your personal data.

As a resident of the European Union, you have the following rights enforced by the GDPR:

  • The right of access: You can access your personal data whenever you want by asking the IDAC beforehand.
  • The right of portability: You can recover your personal data.
  • The right to be forgotten: You can have the content of certain personal data erased which may harm you.
  • The right to rectification: You can have erroneous information corrected.
  • The right to object: You can object to receiving any commercial communications from the IDAC or request to stop the processing of your personal data.
  • The right to limitation: You can request the suspension of the processing of your personal data.

If you wish to exercise one of your rights, contact the IDAC at the address below:

IDAC
ZA de Cardonville - 8 rue de la Liberté
14740 THUE ET MUE Bretteville l'Orgueilleuse
All requests must be accompanied by proof of identity. The IDAC undertakes to respond to your request as soon as possible.
 
Follow us : Facebook 
With the support of
logo region normandie 4 Logo UE FEADER couleur 002

Newsletter - en